Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 14 Nov 21 South Yarra
drew Parkville District
Waverley Oval  
2 21 Nov 21 Kew
120 S Jackson 51 J Allen 35  S Asthana 5/8 A Macdonald 2/17 R Singh Ghadia 2/27
def by South Yarra
2/121 DG Elliott 43* K Mackelvie 40  A Ivak 2/31
Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) 
3 27 Nov 21 South Yarra
189 K Mackelvie 42 DG Elliott 40 R Clarke 25  C Rowe 4/35 JP Huddle 3/27
def Gunbower United
134 A Rowe-Hansen 46*  R Clarke 3/22 BW Tuohey 2/23 PH Paranamanage 2/28 S Asthana 2/35
Waverley Oval  
4 4 Dec 21 Reds
137 A Mumtaz 40 A Balasubramanian 26  BW Tuohey 3/32 R Singh Ghadia 2/19 M Ainsworth 2/25 R Clarke 2/33
def by South Yarra
3/143 V Wijewardane 72* PH Paranamanage 30  
Walker East 
5 11 Dec 21 South Yarra
201 DG Elliott 53 A Avadhani 25  V SHAH 3/19 P Parikh 2/18 P Vayla 2/30
def by Power House
9/275(cc) S Vaghela 91 P Vayla 40  Y Tiry 3/42 DG Elliott 2/22 G Craig 2/59 K Mackelvie 2/74
Waverley Oval  
6 19 Dec 21 National
drew South Yarra
Fawkner Park 4 
7 9 Jan 22 South Yarra
8/171(cc) D Price 35 A Moore 33*  AH Phillips 3/17 B Anglin 2/17 S Raza 2/26
def by Youlden Parkville
7/175 AL Wilson 93  A Moore 3/11 S Asthana 2/28
Waverley Oval  
8 15 Jan 22 Parkville District
76  M Reidy 3/10 W Crossland 3/16 S Asthana 2/18
def South Yarra
10/52  W Deck 3/6 S Sharma 2/8 T Arora 2/9
HG Smith Oval 
9 22 Jan 22 South Yarra
5/121 PH Paranamanage 32  J Allen 2/23
def Kew
120 LM Gance 40  PH Paranamanage 3/10 R Singh Ghadia 3/33 S Asthana 2/15
Waverley Oval  
10 29 Jan 22 Gunbower United
28  A Moore 3/1 BW Tuohey 3/15 RT Jadhav 2/4 S Asthana 2/5
def by South Yarra
0/31(cc)  
Fawkner Park 1 
11 5 Feb 22 South Yarra
3/56 T Parrett 29  A Pachaiappan 3/18
def Reds
55  J Endean 4/13 M Ainsworth 3/10 R Clarke 2/7
Waverley Oval  
12 12 Feb 22 Power House
105 S Vaghela 28  R Clarke 3/4 J Dixon 2/15 R Singh Ghadia 2/17
def by South Yarra
8/107 A Moore 26*  S Vaghela 3/11 S Parmar 2/26 R Goswami 2/31
Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) 
13 20 Feb 22 South Yarra
7/189(cc) Z McGuire 46 R Hanna 29* R Singh Ghadia 25  A Saraswat 3/34 S Kapoor 2/29
def National
139 J Victor 37  R Singh Ghadia 4/27 J Endean 2/27
Waverley Oval  
14 26 Feb 22 Youlden Parkville
5/96 D Fornito 42  J Endean 2/18
def South Yarra
95 A Macdonald 33 A Moore 28  MA Stringer 4/8 AG Kumar 2/22 B Anglin 2/29
McAlister Oval 
15 6 Mar 22 South Yarra
9/146(cc) A Moore 40  M Payne 2/22 H Wood 2/35
def Parkville District
96  R Singh Ghadia 4/18 RT Jadhav 2/21 J Endean 2/23
Waverley Oval  
16 13 Mar 22 Kew
9/134(cc) M Dahlsen 31  W Crossland 3/15 M Lukmanjee 2/26
def South Yarra
133 K Mackelvie 41  MJ Murphy 3/33 A Reed 2/8 LR Gallesio 2/24
St. James Park 
SF 19 Mar 22 Youlden Parkville
109 V Srinivasan 28  J Endean 3/25 J Dixon 2/13 M Ainsworth 2/15
def South Yarra
63  MA Stringer 3/16 J Warmington 2/10 AH Phillips 2/10 AG Kumar 2/17
McAlister Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.