Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
8 12 Jan 19 Parkville District
182 L Laidlaw 45 C Zwar 29 J Roy 28  RT Jadhav 2/59
def by South Yarra
8/185 J Deniet 55* P Gunn 46  A Narayanan 4/38 C Zwar 2/33
Brens Oval 
1 6 Oct 18 South Yarra
83  N Madden 3/10 N Demelis 3/15 DL Burley 2/14
def by Youlden Parkville
3/84 AN Skate 44  
Como Park (East Oval) 
1 13 Oct 18 South Yarra
153 S Chapman 63 A Coetzee 28  DL Burley 3/20 N Demelis 2/25
def by Youlden Parkville
9/181(cc) W Madden 51 AN Skate 38 DJ Dewey 31  A Coetzee 4/41 B Graham 2/34
Como Park (West Oval) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Indigos
2/150 VR Soma 89 S Dalwadi 40  
def South Yarra
9/145(cc) C Whitehouse 43 K Price 38  S Kuraparthi 3/20 U Thathari 2/29
Flemington Road Oval 
3 10 Nov 18 Royal Park Reds
3/161 D Harrington 89*  
def South Yarra
159 DR Wood 54 Y Singh 42  M Williams 4/29 B Anstey 4/45
Walker Oval (West Oval) 
4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
South Yarra
4/64 V Wijewardane 28*  J Smith 2/17
drew North Balwyn
120 J Norman 36* J Howell 29  RT Jadhav 5/51 J Dixon 3/20
Como Park (West Oval) 
5 2 Dec 18 Burnley CYMS
9/113(cc)  B Graham 4/12 T Balaraman 2/16
def by South Yarra
1/117 S Bryl 40* K Mackelvie 37*  
Fawkner Park 5 (South - Turf 5) 
8 19 Jan 19 Parkville District
7/138 AR Muir 41  P Nagaraju 2/29
def South Yarra
136 V Wijewardane 31  JA Kearney 3/12 AR Muir 2/11
Brens Oval 
9 26 Jan 19 South Yarra
def Flemington Colts
7/123 PT Smith 37  F Hughes 3/11
Como Park (West Oval) 
9 2 Feb 19 South Yarra
3/179 J King 97 L Hudgson 37*  PT Smith 2/22
def Flemington Colts
8/176(cc) AA Oswald 104  F Hughes 3/17 A Sridhar 2/26 RT Jadhav 2/28
Como Park (West Oval) 
10 9 Feb 19 South Yarra
8/115(cc) J Deniet 28 L Hudgson 27 M Weston 27  D Passante 3/16
def by Burnley CYMS
2/121 SK Goud 60* MA Irving 50*  A Sridhar 2/23
Como Park (West Oval) 
11 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Youlden Parkville
7/135 TR Watson 38  E Gerrard 3/17
def South Yarra
88 P Gunn 40  M Kashif 5/39 DL Burley 2/18
Ryder Oval 
6 16 Dec 18 Parkville District
drew South Yarra
Brens Oval 
3 3 Nov 18 Royal Park Reds
5/138 K Sleeman 45  TB Mullinar 2/29
def South Yarra
137 Y Singh 31 A Singh 27*  B Anstey 3/18 N Manley 3/41 M Williams 2/23
Walker Oval (West Oval) 
7 22 Dec 18 South Yarra
156 P Nagaraju 32  J Vardy 2/14 H Singh 2/21 D Paganis 2/25
def by Burnley CYMS
7/177(cc) MA Irving 58 S MacLean 30 V Sharma 28*  A Sridhar 2/12 P Nagaraju 2/54
Como Park (West Oval) 
5 8 Dec 18 Burnley CYMS
9/150 D Mamgain 45 BS Mantripragada 27  T Balaraman 3/36 J Deniet 2/30 B Graham 2/33
def South Yarra
9/149(cc) B Hipsley 42  BS Mantripragada 4/35 J Singh 2/16 A Glover 2/28
Fawkner Park 4 (South - Turf 4) 
10 16 Feb 19 South Yarra
7/115 V Wijewardane 31 H Thomas 26  BS Mantripragada 5/24
def Burnley CYMS
110 SK Goud 44 S MacLean 25  P Nagaraju 3/14 H Thomas 3/14 J Deniet 3/33
Como Park (East Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.