Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:B Grade21001050%
    MCA:C Sunday21001050%
    MCA:D Sunday2001100%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)32001067%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)3000300%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)32001067%
    Total1560180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:B Grade2731518.20753.64013
    MCA:C Sunday2051315.77543.80003
    MCA:D Sunday2341515.60703.34021
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)5222520.881274.09006
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)3452613.271172.95018
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)4111822.831033.96002
    Total199011217.775463.640423

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:B Grade1426619.00634.180
    MCA:C Sunday2027613.80664.150
    MCA:D Sunday1338529.62844.570
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)2543317.321293.341
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)935539.44933.820
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)2432513.541033.161
    Total105204019.435383.792


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team