Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:A Reserve21001050%
    MCA:D Grade21010050%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade21001050%
    MCA:C South Grade2001100%
    MCA:A Grade2000200%
    MCA:B Sunday Grade2000200%
    Total1230270 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:A Reserve2081513.87454.59016
    MCA:D Grade145624.17373.92011
    MCA:D Sunday Grade3461131.45655.32020
    MCA:C South Grade1041010.40343.06004
    MCA:A Grade3061718.00654.71022
    MCA:B Sunday Grade2241812.44554.01005
    Total13337717.313014.430618

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:A Reserve1628017.50634.430
    MCA:D Grade1013913.90413.350
    MCA:D Sunday Grade1725815.18495.210
    MCA:C South Grade520741.40454.600
    MCA:A Grade1030830.80605.110
    MCA:B Sunday Grade1043743.70656.720
    Total68162923.963235.040


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team