Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:A Reserve74012057%
    MCA:C South Grade103034030%
    MCA:D Grade102035020%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade102026020%
    MCA:A Grade64002067%
    MCA:B Sunday Grade103025030%
    Total5318011240 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:A Reserve9914820.652833.500310
    MCA:C South Grade11034822.982584.260810
    MCA:D Grade10685519.422963.60037
    MCA:D Sunday Grade11086417.312933.78048
    MCA:A Grade12183931.232504.87154
    MCA:B Sunday Grade11047514.723163.491021
    Total659232920.0416963.8922360

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:A Reserve58128222.102844.501
    MCA:C South Grade61149324.483184.690
    MCA:D Grade54129223.933313.900
    MCA:D Sunday Grade53119422.532824.231
    MCA:A Grade62118819.163473.421
    MCA:B Sunday Grade57123921.742634.701
    Total345768822.2818254.214


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team