Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:A Reserve1611014069%
    MCA:C South Grade2040412020%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade2040313020%
    MCA:D Grade2030512015%
    MCA:A Grade147016050%
    MCA:B Sunday Grade208039040%
    Total11037017560 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:A Reserve278410726.027763.593716
    MCA:C South Grade249713218.926333.940920
    MCA:D Sunday Grade248814417.286803.660824
    MCA:D Grade242113817.546673.631614
    MCA:A Grade275411823.347083.8911315
    MCA:B Sunday Grade246315216.206653.701733
    Total1540779119.4841293.73650122

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:A Reserve150323321.558133.972
    MCA:C South Grade126292123.186154.741
    MCA:D Sunday Grade113249622.095984.171
    MCA:D Grade106266625.156594.041
    MCA:A Grade146306020.969443.243
    MCA:B Sunday Grade138258818.756134.223
    Total7791696421.7842424.0011


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team