Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition110000100%
    MCA:C Grade62040033%
    MCA:C South Grade62022033%
    MCA:D South61023017%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)52021040%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)61032017%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)52012040%
    Total3511014100 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition108521.60176.06000
    MCA:C Grade2401318.46872.74003
    MCA:C South Grade6303120.321414.47116
    MCA:D South7974119.441774.49026
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)3081718.12913.38006
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)3792118.05774.88025
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)8384020.952203.79046
    Total330016819.648104.071932

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition710515.00205.250
    MCA:C Grade2020310.15702.901
    MCA:C South Grade2252924.051264.200
    MCA:D South2360526.301244.850
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)2330713.35773.990
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)2638114.65824.600
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)3766217.891673.951
    Total158279217.676664.192


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team