Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:B Grade145234050 %
    MCA:C South Grade207148040 %
    MCA:D Sunday Grade2060212030 %
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash1000100 %
    MCA:C Sunday Grade2001100 %
    MCA:A Grade125124050 %
    MCA:B Sunday Grade207076035 %
    MCA:D Grade2080111040 %
    Total10938420470 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:B Grade25919128.477063.6701611
    MCA:C South Grade269914918.117233.731617
    MCA:D Sunday Grade229815514.837083.250732
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash132816.50206.60000
    MCA:C Sunday Grade2081217.33613.38012
    MCA:A Grade263310724.616613.9811314
    MCA:B Sunday Grade258212620.496493.981925
    MCA:D Grade294214220.727833.7601218
    Total1608579020.3643113.73364119

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:B Grade148276218.668703.177
    MCA:C South Grade157277917.706844.061
    MCA:D Sunday Grade132252119.106313.993
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash1013413.40196.810
    MCA:C Sunday Grade1246538.75855.470
    MCA:A Grade125232318.586933.351
    MCA:B Sunday Grade152302519.907583.990
    MCA:D Grade144322822.427664.211
    Total8801723719.5945063.8313


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team