Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:C North Grade64011067%
    MCA:C South Grade64011067%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade63012050%
    MCA:D Grade62013033%
    MCA:A Reserve5000500%
    MCA:A Grade31011033%
    Total321405130 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:C North Grade7524317.492103.57019
    MCA:C South Grade8844519.641994.43046
    MCA:D Sunday Grade10935420.242504.37139
    MCA:D Grade7424516.491794.15029
    MCA:A Reserve6774913.821713.96024
    MCA:A Grade3791919.951133.35012
    Total452725517.7511224.0311339

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:C North Grade4868214.212173.141
    MCA:C South Grade4274717.791774.201
    MCA:D Sunday Grade4988518.062293.860
    MCA:D Grade4068617.151654.150
    MCA:A Reserve2271432.451484.820
    MCA:A Grade1834719.28933.710
    Total219406118.5410293.952


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team