Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:C South Grade186147039 %
    MCA:B Grade113134036 %
    MCA:D Sunday Grade1860210033 %
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash1000100 %
    MCA:C Sunday Grade2001100 %
    MCA:A Grade104123050 %
    MCA:B Sunday Grade186075033 %
    MCA:D Grade188019044 %
    Total9633320400 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:C South Grade242013018.626403.781615
    MCA:B Grade16506127.054393.75099
    MCA:D Sunday Grade201713514.946183.260531
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash132816.50206.60000
    MCA:C Sunday Grade2081217.33613.38012
    MCA:A Grade21658126.735234.141117
    MCA:B Sunday Grade224910621.225604.021722
    MCA:D Grade263712221.616983.7701115
    Total1347865520.5835593.79350101

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:C South Grade140253518.116084.161
    MCA:B Grade100187618.765963.156
    MCA:D Sunday Grade119222818.725693.923
    CV RBB:Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash1013413.40196.810
    MCA:C Sunday Grade1246538.75855.470
    MCA:A Grade97185619.135283.511
    MCA:B Sunday Grade135269619.976863.930
    MCA:D Grade128284422.226764.201
    Total7411463419.7537673.8812


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team