Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:D Grade1710034059%
    MCA:C South178027047%
    MCA:C Grade175039029%
    ECA:Sunday Turf 3123018025%
    MCA:A Reserve171051106%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)1711042065%
    Total9738018410 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:D Grade23379325.134385.331811
    MCA:C South24129425.664815.012715
    MCA:C Grade203511218.174684.350611
    ECA:Sunday Turf 315018717.253264.601617
    MCA:A Reserve195810418.834654.200511
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)24077332.975024.791169
    Total1265056322.4726804.7254874

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:D Grade101204920.294584.473
    MCA:C South109240522.065014.800
    MCA:C Grade106232121.904355.330
    ECA:Sunday Turf 362203232.773685.520
    MCA:A Reserve72234732.604445.290
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)117205517.564524.544
    Total5671320923.3026584.977


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team