Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition54001080%
    MCA:C Grade2211074050%
    MCA:C South Grade2210039045%
    MCA:D South2210039045%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)178044147%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)2310058043%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)168323069%
    Total12761324381 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition4682916.14736.37006
    MCA:C Grade199611317.665853.410317
    MCA:C South Grade291514919.567693.791520
    MCA:D South336214223.687924.2421216
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)183310816.975183.530315
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)286315218.846534.381826
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)274312422.128243.3301120
    Total1618081719.8042143.84442120

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition3147015.16785.971
    MCA:C Grade136190614.015693.351
    MCA:C South Grade130260420.036883.780
    MCA:D South145268418.517253.701
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)128225817.646973.242
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)144287919.997034.092
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)161222013.796803.265
    Total8751502117.1741403.6312


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team