Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)137024054%
    MCA:B Grade133028023%
    MCA:C Sunday133028023%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)132029015%
    MCA:D Sunday13103908%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)137015054%
    Total7823012430 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)15427720.034233.640116
    MCA:B Grade149210014.924733.150223
    MCA:C Sunday16239916.394623.510219
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)144510613.634832.990421
    MCA:D Sunday140410313.634553.080321
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)19289719.884764.051416
    Total943458216.2127723.40116116

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)86144516.804403.282
    MCA:B Grade92189220.574644.071
    MCA:C Sunday98203020.714864.170
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)83192123.144754.042
    MCA:D Sunday70197028.144244.641
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)106157814.894393.592
    Total5351083620.2527283.978


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team