Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition54001080%
    MCA:C Grade137051054%
    MCA:D South147034050%
    MCA:C South Grade146035043%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)149032064%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)126033050%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)106112070%
    Total8245118180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition4682916.14736.37006
    MCA:C Grade10636316.873343.180212
    MCA:D South21888525.744764.592710
    MCA:C South Grade18718721.514464.191412
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)18278621.243944.631613
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)12417317.003383.670212
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)17877623.514813.710713
    Total1044549920.9325424.1142878

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Cricket SB:CSB T20 Competition3147015.16785.971
    MCA:C Grade8082410.302812.931
    MCA:D South89160117.994163.850
    MCA:C South Grade75156520.873864.050
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)104148014.233943.751
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)77142918.563663.900
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)96157016.354103.823
    Total552893916.1923313.836


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team