Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:C Grade31020033%
    MCA:D South31011033%
    MCA:C South Grade3001200%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)21001050%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)31011033%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)21001050%
    Total1650560 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:C Grade123815.38452.73001
    MCA:D South4021723.65834.84013
    MCA:C South Grade2432012.15763.20002
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)2141217.83444.83002
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)1721313.23364.69003
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)5312125.291343.94023
    Total16859118.524184.030314

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:C Grade10898.90253.561
    MCA:D South1840222.33894.500
    MCA:C South Grade1226221.83614.300
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)2330713.35773.990
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)181679.28413.990
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)1932517.11684.770
    Total100155215.523614.301


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team