Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)178036047%
    MCA:C Sunday154029027%
    MCA:B Grade1630310019%
    MCA:D Sunday1520310013%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)1620311013%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)1711015065%
    Total9630015510 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)203810319.795673.590521
    MCA:C Sunday195311217.445523.540321
    MCA:B Grade180712714.235913.050228
    MCA:D Sunday160011813.565213.070426
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)192013414.336173.110525
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)247013318.576493.801521
    Total1178872716.2134973.37124142

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)106188217.755503.422
    MCA:C Sunday109238121.845654.210
    MCA:B Grade102211020.695274.001
    MCA:D Sunday87235727.095144.581
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)100225522.555614.022
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)155210813.606113.454
    Total6591309319.8733283.9310


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team