Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:D Grade96021067%
    MCA:C South94023044%
    ECA:Sunday Turf 352012040%
    MCA:C Grade92034022%
    MCA:A Reserve9004500%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)96030067%
    Total5020015150 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:D Grade9023625.061525.90053
    MCA:C South9824422.321815.42108
    ECA:Sunday Turf 35322224.18995.35112
    MCA:C Grade7344516.311664.42014
    MCA:A Reserve8234518.291834.49027
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)11383829.952384.78165
    Total511123022.2210195.0231529

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:D Grade4075518.881664.550
    MCA:C South47109923.381975.560
    ECA:Sunday Turf 31552835.201094.840
    MCA:C Grade4986617.671475.870
    MCA:A Reserve2594037.601675.630
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)6289814.482074.331
    Total238508621.379935.121


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team