Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    C Sunday (MCA:C South Grade)2315035065%
    C Saturday (MCA:C North Grade)2313136061%
    D Sunday (MCA:D Sunday Grade)2212037055%
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)2111037052%
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)1750210029%
    CVRBB:CV Regional Big Bash1000100%
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)135026038%
    Total12061116420 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    C Sunday (MCA:C South Grade)355915323.268144.3711820
    C Saturday (MCA:C North Grade)317615220.897764.0901028
    D Sunday (MCA:D Sunday Grade)312816618.848103.8611234
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)287414619.686684.3011120
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)198111916.655003.960416
    CVRBB:CV Regional Big Bash62106.20144.28004
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)198311517.246553.030719
    Total1676386119.4742373.96362141

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    C Sunday (MCA:C South Grade)172296617.247693.854
    C Saturday (MCA:C North Grade)181281215.547713.642
    D Sunday (MCA:D Sunday Grade)159274117.247503.652
    D Saturday (MCA:D Grade)128237818.585714.160
    A Reserve (MCA:A Reserve)108225920.925793.901
    CVRBB:CV Regional Big Bash516232.40208.100
    A Grade (MCA:A Grade)99207820.995453.813
    Total8521539618.0740053.8412


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team