Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:A Reserve52012040%
    MCA:C South Grade62013033%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade62004033%
    MCA:D Grade61014017%
    MCA:A Grade42002050%
    MCA:B Sunday Grade61005017%
    Total331003200 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:A Reserve6963818.322293.04029
    MCA:C South Grade7613323.061953.89058
    MCA:D Sunday Grade9444421.452244.21046
    MCA:D Grade7144017.852083.43026
    MCA:A Grade9243129.811934.77144
    MCA:B Sunday Grade8366512.862533.300018
    Total487525119.4213023.7411751

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:A Reserve4299123.602194.511
    MCA:C South Grade4090722.682104.310
    MCA:D Sunday Grade4198323.982154.561
    MCA:D Grade3081027.002093.870
    MCA:A Grade4793819.962503.740
    MCA:B Sunday Grade38106528.032065.171
    Total238569423.9213094.353


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team