Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    MCA:A Reserve95013056%
    MCA:C South Grade133046023%
    MCA:D Grade133055023%
    MCA:D Sunday Grade132038015%
    MCA:A Grade84004050%
    MCA:B Sunday Grade134036031%
    Total6921016320 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    MCA:A Reserve12856021.423583.590411
    MCA:C South Grade14336621.713414.190812
    MCA:D Grade15487321.213864.011410
    MCA:D Sunday Grade13728216.733783.630512
    MCA:A Grade14455924.493234.47157
    MCA:B Sunday Grade13749514.463983.451226
    Total845743519.4421843.8732878

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    MCA:A Reserve74165822.413644.551
    MCA:C South Grade77175922.843794.630
    MCA:D Grade68150522.133803.951
    MCA:D Sunday Grade62148924.023514.241
    MCA:A Grade81152518.834323.531
    MCA:B Sunday Grade75153920.523474.421
    Total437947521.6822534.215


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team