Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Gunbower United   drew   Reds Fawkner Park 1 Official result
13 Nov 21 12:30PM Power House   drew   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
14 Nov 21 12:30PM National   drew   Kew Fawkner Park 4 Official result
14 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   drew   Parkville District Waverley Oval Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Gunbower United   def   National Fawkner Park 1 Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def by   Youlden Parkville HG Smith Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Reds   def by   Power House Walker East Official result
21 Nov 21 12:30PM Kew   def by   South Yarra Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def   Reds HG Smith Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def   Gunbower United Waverley Oval Official result
28 Nov 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Kew McAlister Oval Official result
28 Nov 21 12:30PM Power House   def by   National Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Reds   def by   South Yarra Walker East Official result
4 Dec 21 3:30PM Gunbower United   def by   Parkville District HG Smith Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM National   def   Youlden Parkville HG Smith Oval Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Kew   def   Power House Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Gunbower United McAlister Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Parkville District   def by   National HG Smith Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Power House Waverley Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Reds   def   Kew Walker East Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def   Reds McAlister Oval Official result
19 Dec 21 12:30PM National   drew   South Yarra Fawkner Park 4 Official result
19 Dec 21 12:30PM Kew   def by   Parkville District Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
19 Dec 21 12:30PM Power House   drew   Gunbower United Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval) Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM National   drew   Reds Fawkner Park 4 Official result
9 Jan 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   def   Kew Fawkner Park 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Jan 22 12:30PM South Yarra   def by   Youlden Parkville Waverley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Power House McAlister Oval Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Parkville District   def   South Yarra HG Smith Oval Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Reds   def   Gunbower United Walker East Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Kew   def by   National Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
22 Jan 22 11:00AM National   def   Gunbower United Fawkner Park 4 Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 11:00AM South Yarra   def   Kew Waverley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
22 Jan 22 2:00PM Power House   def   Reds Walker East Final result entered and confirmed
23 Jan 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   def by   Parkville District McAlister Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 1  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Reds   v   Parkville District Walker East  
30 Jan 22 12:30PM National   v   Power House Fawkner Park 4  
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Kew   v   Youlden Parkville Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   National McAlister Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Gunbower United HG Smith Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Reds Waverley Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Power House   v   Kew Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 1  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM National   v   Parkville District Fawkner Park 5  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Power House   v   South Yarra Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
13 Feb 22 12:30PM Kew   v   Reds Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Kew HG Smith Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Reds   v   Youlden Parkville Walker East  
20 Feb 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   v   Power House Fawkner Park 1  
20 Feb 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   National Waverley Oval  
Round 7
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Power House HG Smith Oval  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Youlden Parkville   v   South Yarra McAlister Oval  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Reds   v   National Walker East  
26 Feb 22 3:30PM Parkville District   v   Power House HG Smith Oval  
27 Feb 22 12:30PM Kew   v   Gunbower United Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM National   v   Kew Fawkner Park 4  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Power House   v   Youlden Parkville Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)  
6 Mar 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   v   Reds Fawkner Park 1  
6 Mar 22 12:30PM South Yarra   v   Parkville District Waverley Oval  
Round 16
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Gunbower United   v   National Fawkner Park 1  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Parkville District   v   Youlden Parkville HG Smith Oval  
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Reds   v   Power House Walker East  
13 Mar 22 12:30PM Kew   v   South Yarra Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
GF Reserve Day is Sunday March 27. Rounds 15 & 16 are reserve day rounds, to be replaced by abandoned rounds if any
Fixture Last updated: 21 Jan 22 12:01AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.