Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
Royal Park RedsdefSouth Yarra
Venue: Ryder OvalMatch ID: 3249021
Umpires: Umpire1: Mahadi Masud  Umpire2: Paul Hocking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Matty
Manley, Nicky
Anstey, Brett
Woodcock, Jasper (sub)
Sleeman, Kit Jr
Zika, Caspar (c) (+)
Toomey, Daniel
Dundas, Simon
Jones, Julian
Hutchison, Michael
Kaul, Yashwant
Harrington, Daniel
 
Mackelvie, Kirk (c)
Crane, Matthew
Jadhav, Ravi T
Konolige, Chris
Lukmanjee, Murtaza
Moore, Tom
Mullinar, Tom B
Pal, Soumyadip
Puglia, Andrew (+)
Reidy, Martin
Whitehouse, Colin
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Grade
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Barnawartha NorthdefSouth Yarra
Venue: Fawkner Park 3 (Cordner Oval)Match ID: 3401289
Umpires: Umpire1: Erik Tolhurst  Umpire2: Kazi Rafiqul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Horsey, James
Huxley, Paul (+)
Curtain, Chris
Mooney, Phil
Hawkins, Luke
Horsey, Greg
Rorison, Craig
Graham, Jamie
Todman, Simon
Alley, Adrian
Vana, Martin A (c)
Pace, Kevin
 
Connelly, Chris (+)
Craig, Geoff
Strachan, David (c)
McKenna, Chris C
Estepa, Juan O
Gangavarapu, Hemanth N
Stratos, Basil
Polmear, David
Jha, Saurav
Diwan, Inan
Narra, Dileep
Richards, Vinod
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Grade
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sat 28 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
South YarradefParkville District
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3244515
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Grant  Umpire2: Leon Jacobs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hanna, Ryan (c)
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Deniet, Joshua
Faizi, Hamza
Fraser-Smith, William
Green, James
Macpherson, Archie (+)
Rawlinson, Tim
Richardson, William
Moore, Tom (sub)
Reidy, Martin (sub)
 
Thomson, Chris B
Bennett, Dave
Wilson, Sean B
Green, Nathan
Tonkin, William
Laidlaw, Lachlan (c)
Wong, Terry
Hynam, Cassius (+)
Catlow, Lewis
Brown, Richard
Green, Andrew
 
Coach:  Green, Nathan
Mercantile Cricket Association - C Grade
Round PF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
South Yarradef byPower House
Venue: Waverley Oval Match ID: 3401280
Umpires: Umpire1: Stanley Pamieta  Umpire2: Wilson Chan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Endean, Jason (c)
Moore, Arthur
Farrell, Joshua
Whitton, Thomas B (+)
Richards, Matthew
Gunn, Philip
Asthana, Siddharth
Pepper, Shaun
Gerrard, Elliot
Snowball, Daniel
Shands, James
Singh, Arwinder
 
Shah, Atik J
Parmar, Sanket
Patel, Tapan
Bhagat, Mukesh
Goswami, Ravin (c)
Parikh, Praharsh
Shah, Rashesh
Shah, Nishant
Desai, Hardy
Patel, Fenil
Vaghela, Saurabh
Vayla, Premal
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round PF - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
South Yarradef byCarnegie United
Venue: Waverley Oval Match ID: 3401304
Umpires: Umpire1: Erik Tolhurst  Umpire2: Ashwin Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balaraman, Thejas (c)
Dixon, James
Elliott, Donald G
Graham, Brett
Hughes, Frazer
Kelsall, James
Macaulay, David (+)
McLean, Ben
Singh, Arwinder
Walker, Tim S
Warner, Michael
Wood, David R
 
Meeyan, Rizwan (+)
Rizfee, Mohamed Sheyan
Shaik, Nizamuddin
Rishaf, Munas
Puri, Sushant
Hassen, Mohammed Rushan (c)
Sekhar, Subhranshu
Mohideen, Ishrath
Wazeer, Imam
Haleem, Hazan
Sathasivam, Shivakumar
Hashim, Rizni
Mercantile Cricket Association - D South
Round PF - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
Monash UniversitydefSouth Yarra
Venue: Lord ReserveMatch ID: 3402729
Umpires: Umpire1: Emil Annakis  Umpire2: Peter Maddocks  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Stephen R (c)
Lewis, Gideon
Atri, Akshay
Harrison, David A
Sweeney, Matt
Luck, Shannon
Roberts, Matthew
Gill, Rhythm
Katta, Phaneendra K
Roberts, James
Solaiappan, Ayyappan (+)
Moran, Patrick
 
Coach:  Kumar, Jitender
 
Connelly, Chris (c) (+)
McKenna, Chris C
Scurry, John
Endean, Hamish
Stratos, Basil
Lloyd, John
Polmear, David
Fraser-Smith, Lachlan
Richards, Vinod
Kelsall, Bill
Johnson, David C
Lloyd, Ben
Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB T20 Competition
Round SF - Tue 14 Jan 2020 (5:15PM)
MurrumbeenadefSouth Yarra
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Duncan  Umpire2: Greg Partridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Xavier (+)
Morris, Matthew
Kruger, Brad (c)
Smith-Butler, Joe
Williams, Jared
Hardham, Brett
Goold, Zane
Karunarathne, Nuwan
Parkinson, Daniel J
Walker, Jarrod M
Kelly, Tom E
 
Scorer:  Dennis, John
 
Macpherson, Archie (c) (+)
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Crane, Matthew
Deniet, Joshua
Faizi, Hamza
Fraser-Smith, William
Hanna, Ryan
Rawlinson, Tim
Richardson, William
Moore, Tom (sub)