Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Parkville DistrictvSouth Yarra
Venue: Brens OvalMatch ID: 3234649
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve French  Umpire2: Graham Slater  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
Coach:  Green, Nathan
 
Mackelvie, Kirk (c)
Crane, Matthew
Farrell, Joshua
Gerrard, Elliot
Kelsall, James
Lukmanjee, Murtaza
Moore, Arthur
Moore, Tom (+)
Mullinar, Tom B
Richards, Matthew
Wood, David R
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 19 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
South YarravFlemington Colts
Venue: Como Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3263749
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Lazzaro  Umpire2: Muhammad Rehan Siddiqi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stratos, Basil (c)
Bailey, Stephen
Dawson, Neil
Diwan, Inan
Estepa, Juan O
Jha, Saurav
Martin, Noel
Narra, Dileep
Neal, David
Patience, Graeme K (+)
Warner, Michael
 
Thakur, Deepak
O'Connor, Ryan
Frazer, Archie L
Stehmann-Doyle, Pierce
Hollow, Andrew (c)
Thakkar, Vivek
Reichert, Talon
Bampton, Zacharie
Hollow, Ben (+)
Alcock, Tyson
Alcock, Brad
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Grade
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
South YarravParkville District
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3234593
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Grant  Umpire2: Leon Jacobs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hanna, Ryan (c)
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Deniet, Joshua
Faizi, Hamza
Fraser-Smith, William
Green, James
Macpherson, Archie (+)
Rawlinson, Tim
Richardson, William
 
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
Coach:  Green, Nathan
Mercantile Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 19 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
CarnegievSouth Yarra
Venue: Princes Park 4 (Caulfield)Match ID: 3235243
Umpires: Umpire1: Kazi Rafiqul  Umpire2: Belayet Hossain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kumar, Nitish
Scoulidis, Peter
Callaghan, Andrew
Easton, Stuart
Bhagat, Kiran (c) (+)
Chaturvedi, Varun
Sareen, Neeraj
Patel, Jay
Knight, Peter
Parekh, Rushi
Singh, Gurbinder
Kumar, Anish
 
Endean, Jason (c)
Asthana, Siddharth
Chigwidden, Dylan
Gangavarapu, Hemanth N
Gunn, Philip
Hollis, Luke
Macaulay, David
McKinnon, Richard R
Pepper, Shaun
Puglia, Andrew (+)
Shands, James
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 19 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
South YarravMalvern
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3235743
Umpires: Umpire1: Mahamudul Hasan  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Asha J (c)
Dixon, James
Elliott, Donald G
Graham, Brett
Haigh, Gideon C
Konolige, Chris (+)
McLean, Ben
Pal, Soumyadip
Singh, Arwinder
Sundriyal, Siddharth
Walker, Tim S
 
Team not available
Mercantile Cricket Association - D South
Round 19 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
BrightonvSouth Yarra
Venue: Brighton Beach OvalMatch ID: 3235905
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Yeats  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gillard, Nicholas
McDougall, Ben
Dale, Hugo (+)
Sneyd, Thomas
Hepples, Ian
Sexton, Luke A
Sexton, Peter A (c)
Cummins, Callan
Retief, Albert
Sneyd, Michael
Mcdougall, Mark
Longney, Ian
 
Scorer:  Hepples, Emma
 
Connelly, Chris (c) (+)
Endean, Hamish
Fraser-Smith, Lachlan
Johnson, David C
Kelsall, Bill
Lloyd, John
O'Donovan, Ryan
Polmear, David
Richards, Vinod
Scurry, John
Weber, Dom
Cricket Southern Bayside - CSB T20 Competition
Round SF - Tue 14 Jan 2020 (5:15PM)
MurrumbeenadefSouth Yarra
Umpires: Umpire1: Warren Duncan  Umpire2: Greg Partridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ross, Xavier (+)
Morris, Matthew
Kruger, Brad (c)
Smith-Butler, Joe
Williams, Jared
Hardham, Brett
Goold, Zane
Karunarathne, Nuwan
Parkinson, Daniel J
Walker, Jarrod M
Kelly, Tom E
 
Scorer:  Dennis, John
 
Macpherson, Archie (c) (+)
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Crane, Matthew
Deniet, Joshua
Faizi, Hamza
Fraser-Smith, William
Hanna, Ryan
Rawlinson, Tim
Richardson, William
Moore, Tom (sub)