Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Youlden ParkvilledefSouth Yarra
Venue: Ryder OvalMatch ID: 3645881
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashik Alvi  Umpire2: Stanley Pamieta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stringer, Michael A
Dewey, Derek J (+)
Skate, Andrew N (c)
Perkins, Jack
Rout, Sibasish
Ross, Angus J
Banova, Gabriel D
Kumar, Ashwin G
Eicher, Simon
Kabier, Tabark
Sadler, Ben
 
Nagaraju, Prajwal
Richards, Matthew
Hudgson, Luke
Konolige, Chris (+)
Lukmanjee, Murtaza
Mackelvie, Kirk (c)
Puglia, Andrew
Hipsley, Benjamin
Snowball, Daniel
Farrell, Joshua
Kandel, Sandesh
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Sacred Heartdef bySouth Yarra
Venue: Fawkner Park 2Match ID: 3646184
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Maddocks  Umpire2: Dhruv Taneja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christensen, Phil J
Hastings, Chris
Osborne, Mark (+)
Box, Andrew G
Spierling, Paul
O'Brien, Christopher D
Butters, Peter (c)
Stevens, Matthew
Robertson, Steele
Richardson, Andrew
Langworthy, Mark
Urumkar, Harish
 
Lloyd, John
Richards, Vinod
Ratnagobal, Umesh
Lewis, Asha J
Strachan, David (c)
Connelly, Chris (+)
Marshall, Pramod
O'Donovan, Ryan
Johnson, David C
Endean, Hamish
Bhatia, Aman
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
South YarradefYoulden Parkville
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3645675
Umpires: Umpire1: Wilson Chan  Umpire2: Leon Jacobs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Hanna, Ryan (c)
Macpherson, Archie (+)
Poudel, Abinash
Sridhar, Ashwin
Kenworthy, Aidan
Pal, Soumyadip
Faizi, Hamza
Dixon, James
 
Heddle, David (c)
Demelis, Nicholas
Proud, Blake E (+)
Fulton - Grigg, Archie
Paevere, Jasper
Wilson, Ashton L
Ali, Shayan
Avraam, Alex
Matewa, Richard
Godbole, Siddhant
Veeravalli, Sidhaarthaa S
Mercantile Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
South YarravPower House
Venue: Como Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3645950
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Lazzaro  Umpire2: Ziaul Sheikh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crossland, William
Endean, Jason (c)
Warner, Michael
Wood, David R
Miller, Tim (+)
Hughes, Frazer
Ainsworth, Matthew
Subramanian, Shiv
Kennedy, Akhash
Tuohey, Braden W
Haigh, Gideon C
 
Gade, Amit (+)
Ahmed, Fahad
Thomson, Philip (sub)
Parmar, Sanket
Shah, Hamid
Kaemra, Rahul
sharma, Monish
Upadhyay, Akshay
Gayal, Kaushik (c)
Chauhan, Ashish
Patel, Fenil
Chopra, Deepanshu
Rathod, Mehul
Mercantile Cricket Association - C Sunday
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
MalvernvSouth Yarra
Venue: TH King OvalMatch ID: 3647980
Umpires: Umpire1: Saha Subrato  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Russell, Toby W
Russell, Ben J
Ursini, Oscar
Walford, Kye
Trotter, Harrison J
Agacy, Leo
Agacy, Joseph
Walford, Will (c)
Farrer, Tom
Jamieson, Jackson
Anderson, Sebastian
 
Macaulay, David
McLean, Ben
Craig, Geoff
Rayamajhi, Deepen
Gangavarapu, Hemanth N
Lamsal, Prakash
Whitton, Thomas B (+)
Clarke, Ryan
Balaraman, Thejas (c)
Modi, Achal
Pasrija, Tushar
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Sunday
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
South YarravFlemington Colts
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3649319
Umpires: Umpire1: Ziaul Sheikh  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dawson, Neil
Endean, Hamish
Marshall, Pramod
McKenna, Chris C (c)
Patience, Graeme K
Richards, Vinod
Tewson, Richard
Scurry, John
Signor, Andrew
Peacock, Toby (+)
Polmear, David
Weber, Dom
 
Robinson, Shaun L (c)
Alcock, Brad
Bampton, Dillon
Scott, Ashley
Arnold, Jack
Fernandez, Elias J (+)
Alcock, Tyson
Fernandez, Keith
Fitzpatrick, Mark
Scott, Shannon
Bole, Peter
Sagar, Saleh