Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Sacred HeartdefSouth Yarra
Venue: Fawkner Park 2 (North - Turf 2)Match ID: 2952905
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucky Mendis  Umpire2: Kazi Rafiqul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christensen, Phil J
Shoesmith, Troy N (+)
Hastings, Chris
Houtas, Andrew
Schroder, Anthony M
Clarke, Jeffrey
O'Brien, Patrick M
Ross, Iain I
Pious, Kevin
Maynard, Glenn (c)
Robertson, Steele
Kumar, Vijay R
White, Joel K (sub)
 
McLean, Ben (c)
Dawson, Neil
Hughes, Lachlan
Joyce, Simon
Martin, Noel
McDonald, Ross
Patience, Graeme K
Singh, Arwinder
Strachan, David
Stratos, Basil
Sundaram, Ranjit M
Wilkie, Gordon A
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Regional Big Bash
Round QF - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
Forest HilldefSouth Yarra
Venue: Schramms Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3107986
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Jason
Merrett, James
Taun-Henderson, Jarryd
Hoskins, Cameron (+)
Johnston, Ben
McManus, Russell (c)
Fisher, Leigh C
Erasmus, Charles
Grace, Matthew
Tippet, Samuel
Taun-Henderson, Aaron
 
Coach: Grace, Matthew
Scorer: Buchanan, Ben
 
Chapman, Sam
King, Jeremy
Faizi, Hamza
Walter, Fergal
Coetzee, Alex
Deniet, Joshua
Bavcevic, Daniel
Hughes, Lachlan
Hucker, Ben
Hipsley, Benjamin
Jadhav, Ravikumar T
Mercantile Cricket Association - C North Grade
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Gunbower UnitedvSouth Yarra
Venue: Fawkner Park 1 (North - Turf 1)Match ID: 2953011
Umpires: Umpire1: Wilson Chan  Umpire2: Stanley Pamieta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dimer, James
Sandri, Stephen
Procter, Toby P
Sangwan, Vikas
Michael, Nick
Huddle, James P
Naidu, Lester S
Williamson, Benjamin (+)
Barnes, Dustine
Szakiel, Ben
Rowe, Corin (c)
Cumming, Willem
 
Richards, Matthew (c)
Alev, Kenan
Craig, Geoff
Dixon, James
Endean, Jason
Gerrard, Elliot
Gunn, Philip
Macaulay, David (+)
Manassah, Ben
Nagaraju, Prajwal
Pepper, Shaun
Sridhar, Ashwin
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round GF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
CarnegievSouth Yarra
Venue: Koornang ParkMatch ID: 2966792
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Black  Umpire2: Subir Ghosh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lewis, Asha J (c)
Balaraman, Thejas
Bryl, Sascha
Chigwidden, Dylan
Derons, Rick
Diwan, Inan
Haigh, Gideon C
Hussain, Hashmath
Konolige, Chris (+)
Mullinar, Tom B
Pringle, Ian R
Walker, Tim S
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Sunday Grade
Round PF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
South Yarradef byCarnegie
Venue: Walker Oval (East Oval)Match ID: 2966875
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Philipson  Umpire2: Kafy Abdullahil  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connelly, Chris (c) (+)
Fisher, Robert
Johnson, David C
Kelsall, Bill
Kelsall, James
Little, Craig
Lloyd, John
Polmear, David
Richards, Vinod
Sasse, Tony
Scurry, John
Tepper, Philip
 
Bottrell, Murray
Babulal, Jayanthilal
Naik, Shailesh
Vadiveloo, Peter
Gabbert, Tony (c) (+)
Chaudhry, Amit
Wilson, Carl
Vig, Vishal
Sai Krishna, Kondabala
Healy, Peter
Nelson, Harry
Bremner, Lucas
 
Coach: Bhatt, Ajay M
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 11 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Youlden ParkvilledefSouth Yarra
Venue: Ryder OvalMatch ID: 2952630
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve French  Umpire2: Nigel Peacock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burley, David L
Dewey, Derek J
Demelis, Nicholas
Skate, Doug J
Skate, Andrew N (c)
Rajesh, Karthik
Watson, Tom R
Perkins, Jack
Ross, Angus J (+)
Kashif, Muhammad
Avraam, Alex
 
Gunn, Philip
Whitton, Thomas B (+)
Thomas, Harry
Warner, Michael
Manassah, Ben
Sridhar, Ashwin
Dixon, James
Strachan, David
Jadhav, Ravikumar T (c)
Gerrard, Elliot
Abbasi, Ali
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Parkville DistrictdefSouth Yarra
Venue: Brens OvalMatch ID: 2948388
Umpires: Umpire1: Yeasin Ahmed  Umpire2: Paul Hocking  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hay, Ewan
Green, Nathan
Kilpatrick, Connor J
Tonkin, William
Green, Andrew (c)
Peiris, Shenuka
Thomson, Chris B
Wong, Terry
Sharma, Mohit
Muir, Arthur R
Hynam, Cassius (+)
 
Coach: Green, Nathan
 
Reidy, Martin (c)
Alev, Kenan
Chapman, Sam
Coetzee, Alex
Hanna, Ryan
Hudgson, Luke
Faizi, Hamza (+)
King, Jeremy
Price, Kim
Walter, Fergal
Whitehouse, Colin