Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Grade
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Parkville DistrictvSouth Yarra
Venue: Brens OvalMatch ID: 2948367
Umpires: Umpire1: Lynn McFarlane-Smith  Umpire2: Leon Jacobs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available until after commencement of match
 
Coach: Green, Nathan
 
Reidy, Martin (c)
Hughes, Frazer
Puglia, Andrew
Whitehouse, Colin
Stephen, Jordan
Chapman, Sam
Hanna, Ryan
Faizi, Hamza (+)
Coetzee, Alex
Walter, Fergal
Hipsley, Benjamin
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 4 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
South YarravNorth Balwyn
Venue: Como Park (West Oval)Match ID: 2952601
Umpires: Umpire1: Yeasin Ahmed  Umpire2: Erik Tolhurst  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dixon, James
Hussain, Hashmath
Mackelvie, Kirk (c)
Sundaram, Ranjit M (+)
Deniet, Joshua
Manassah, Ben
Jadhav, Ravikumar T
Wijewardane, Varun
Singh, Yugraj
Szostak, Norm
Akram, Rahim
 
Howell, John (c)
Norman, James
Beetham, Cauley
Goel, Sarthak
Murphy, Dominic
Mazzarolo, Harry
de Stefanis, Oliver
Ramkumar, Vishwa
Kinsey, Tom
Smith, Jamie
Bangash, Asad B
Mercantile Cricket Association - C North Grade
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
South YarravSacred Heart
Venue: Como Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2952938
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashwin Kumar  Umpire2: Subir Ghosh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Macaulay, David (+)
Endean, Jason
Whitton, Thomas B
Graham, Brett
Balaraman, Thejas
Pal, Soumyadip
Richards, Matthew (c)
Gunn, Philip
Pepper, Shaun
Sridhar, Ashwin
 
Rando, Stephen T (c)
Brown, Jeremiah
Macaulay, Andrew
Lagona, Aldo
Eltham, Ben
Cooper, Tom (+)
Murphy, Jeremy X
Ponting, Larry
Redwood, Tom
Cherry, Tim
Bradley, James
Langworthy, Mark
Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
Round 7 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
South YarravMalvern
Venue: Como Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2966719
Umpires: Umpire1: Rafiqul Islam  Umpire2: Dewan Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Asha J (c)
Alev, Kenan
Bryl, Sascha
Elliott, Donald G
Haigh, Gideon C
Joyce, Simon
Kandel, Sandesh
Konolige, Chris (+)
Nagaraju, Prajwal
Pringle, Ian R
Walker, Tim S
 
Team not available
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
CarnegievSouth Yarra
Venue: Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)Match ID: 2952850
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Maddocks  Umpire2: Jawad Rashid  
Scorers:  Not specified
James, Jomesh
Patel, Jay
Bhagat, Kiran (c) (+)
Scoulidis, Peter
De Silva, Mohan
Gill, Jagdeep
Kapse, Ashutosh
Knight, Peter
Sai Krishna, Kondabala
Singh, Harjinder
Chaturvedi, Varun
Patel, Utsavkumar
 
Coach: Bhatt, Ajay M
 
Neal, David
Patience, Graeme K (+)
Dawson, Neil
Strachan, David
McLean, Ben (c)
Warner, Michael
Thuniki, Santosh K
Singh, Arwinder
Bailey, Stephen
Stratos, Basil
Diwan, Inan
Scurry, John
Mercantile Cricket Association - D Sunday Grade
Round 7 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
East Malvern ToorongavSouth Yarra
Umpires: Umpire1: Lokendra Solanki  Umpire2: Jawad Rashid  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dawson, Matt (c) (+)
Uddin, Sheru
Hassan, Aoun
Ahmad, Adeel
Hatton, James
Whitaker, Stephen
Sharma, Aayush
Chinthala, Praneeth
Morland, Jack
 
Connelly, Chris (c) (+)
O'Donovan, Ryan R
McKenna, Chris C
Clifton-Bligh, Roland
Fraser-Smith, Lachlan
Kelsall, James
Kelsall, Bill
Fraser-Smith, William
Tepper, Philip
Johnson, David C
Lund, Oscar